|
||||||||
| Xoutpost server transfer and maintenance is occurring.... |
| Xoutpost is currently undergoing a planned server migration.... stay tuned for new developments.... sincerely, the management |
![]() |
|
|
LinkBack | Thread Tools | Display Modes |
|
|
|
#1
|
||||
|
||||
|
Major04,
No problem. Just pm me your final schedule when you will be in Manila.
__________________
![]() 2002 E53 X5 3.0d SAV |
|
#2
|
|||
|
|||
|
Any pinoys in north dallas? Kamusta po!
|
|
#3
|
||||
|
||||
|
Good to hear from you vprime. I am also a resident of Arlington,Texas but based in Manila. I fly to the DFW area 3-4 times a year..Hope to see you one day...
__________________
![]() 2002 E53 X5 3.0d SAV |
|
#4
|
|||
|
|||
|
Same here just let me know if you happen to be in my side of the world.
|
|
#5
|
|||
|
|||
|
Pinoy here in Sacramento, NorCal.
|
|
#6
|
||||
|
||||
|
Pinoy update
I sold my E53 and bought E70. Here's a pic with my wifey's 325xi.
__________________
///Titanium Silver Metallic | Cold Weather Package | Premium Package | Rear Climate Package | Technology Package | iDrive Navigation System | Rearview Camera | Xenon Adaptive Headlights | Running Boards | Dark Bamboo Trim | Third Row Seat | BMW Rubbermats | BMW Rear Cargo Liner | |BMW Valve Stem Caps | ACS Aluminum Pedal | Chrome Gauge Rings | Headrest DVD Monitors| |
|
#7
|
||||
|
||||
|
nice combo right there Franc....
just in case any pinoys out there miss this thread: http://www.xoutpost.com/off-topic/xo...tml#post841184
__________________
"Lapit mga kaibigan at makinig kayo, ako'y may dala-dalang balita galing sa bayan ko Nais kong ipamahagi ang mga kwento at mga pangyayaring nagaganap sa lupang ipinangako..."
|
|
#8
|
||||
|
||||
|
Pinoy from the Middle East ..
|
|
#9
|
||||
|
||||
|
Good to hear new X5 Pinoys . How about posting pics of your ride ??
__________________
![]() 2002 E53 X5 3.0d SAV |
|
#10
|
||||
|
||||
|
Any new X5 Pinoys in the forum ???
__________________
![]() 2002 E53 X5 3.0d SAV |
![]() |
| Bookmarks |
|
|
|
|